Meet The Team At Clive Brook Volvo

Meet the Teams at Clive Brook Bradford

Bradford Management Team.

Darren Thomason, Financial Director
Darren Thomason, Financial Director
Andrew Thompson, Sales Manager
Andrew Thompson, Sales Manager
Stephen Ward, Service Manager
Stephen Ward, Service Manager
John Burton, Warranty Admin
John Burton, Warranty Admin
Clive Brook, Managing Director
Clive Brook, Managing Director
Mike Knowlson, Business Manager
Mike Knowlson, Business Manager
Janice Clark, Fleet Office Manager
Janice Clark, Fleet Office Manager
Adam Head, Head of Group Parts Operations
Adam Head, Head of Group Parts Operations
Nadia Siddique, Group Accountant
Nadia Siddique, Group Accountant

Bradford Sales Team.

Andrew Thompson, Sales Manager
Andrew Thompson, Sales Manager
Malcolm Hart, Sales Executive
Malcolm Hart, Sales Executive
Russell Naude, Sales Consultant
Russell Naude, Sales Consultant
Derek Douglass, Sales Executive
Derek Douglass, Sales Executive
Amanda Henson, Sales Administrator
Amanda Henson, Sales Administrator
Tim Dean, Used Car Remarketing Manager
Tim Dean, Used Car Remarketing Manager
William Wailes, Sales Apprentice
William Wailes, Sales Apprentice
Garry Wilkinson, Motability Specialist
Garry Wilkinson, Motability Specialist
Julie Alexander, Reception
Julie Alexander, Reception
Ria Brook, Weekend Reception
Ria Brook, Weekend Reception

Bradford Aftersales Team.

Andy Horseman, Technician
Andy Horseman, Technician
Adam Head, Head of Group Parts Operations
Adam Head, Head of Group Parts Operations
Paul Olbison, Service Advisor
Paul Olbison, Service Advisor
Tim Fatherley, Technician
Tim Fatherley, Technician
Piers Couzens, Parts Advisor
Piers Couzens, Parts Advisor
Steve Hardcastle, Master Technician
Steve Hardcastle, Master Technician
Alan Teasdale, Valeter
Alan Teasdale, Valeter
Mohammed Shafiq, Service Advisor
Mohammed Shafiq, Service Advisor
Adam Scollick, Parts Apprentice
Adam Scollick, Parts Apprentice
Phil Manks, Technician
Phil Manks, Technician
Ben Sheridan, Apprentice Service Advisor
Ben Sheridan, Apprentice Service Advisor
Chris Maher, Parts Driver
Chris Maher, Parts Driver
William Hunter, Service Logistics
William Hunter, Service Logistics
Mohammed Asif, Valeting
Mohammed Asif, Valeting
Tom Kendall, Apprentice Technician
Tom Kendall, Apprentice Technician
Josh Brockhouse, Apprentice Technician
Josh Brockhouse, Apprentice Technician
Lewis Howarth, Valeter
Louis Howarth,Valeter
Jethro Coates, Service Driver/Valeter
Jethro Coates, Service Driver/Valeter
Inam Hussain, Apprentice Technician
Inam Hussain, Apprentice Technician
Chris Bennett, Service Driver
Chris Bennett, Service Driver
Haley Maher, Customer Retention Consultant
Haley Maher, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosie Owens, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosie Owens, Customer Retention Consultant

Meet The Teams At Clive Brook Huddersfield

Service Team (Huddersfield)
Sales Team (Huddersfield)

​Huddersfield Management Team.

Clive Brook, Managing Director
Clive Brook, Managing Director
Mark Gooseman, General Manager
Mark Gooseman, General Manager
Craig Walton, Service Manager
Darren Thomason, Financial Director
Darren Thomason, Financial Director
Chris Rooney, Financial Controller
Chris Rooney, Financial Controller
Andy Foster, Parts Manager
Andy Foster, Parts Manager

Huddersfield Sales Team.

Sales Team (Huddersfield)
Mark Gooseman, General Manager
Mark Gooseman, General Manager
Andy Allsopp, Sales Consultant
Andy Allsopp, Sales Consultant
Steven Smith, Business Manager
Steven Smith, Business Manager
Scott Roberts, Sales Executive
Scott Roberts, Sales Executive
Justin Simpson, Sales Executive
Justin Simpson, Sales Executive
Rayhannah Asarbakhsh, Sales Executive
Rayhannah Asarbakhsh, Sales Rayhannah AsarbakhshExecutive
Kate Boardman, Showroom Host
Kate Boardman, Showroom Host
Alison Mercer, Sales Administrator
Alison Mercer, Sales Administrator
Tim Dean, Used Car Remarketing Manager
Tim Dean, Used Car Remarketing Manager
Amanda Slater, Accounts Support
Amanda Slater, Accounts Support

Huddersfield After Sales Team.

Service Team (Huddersfield)
Craig Walton, Service Manager
Craig Walton, Service Manager
Luke Morris, Master Technician
Luke Morris, Master Technician
Cliff Wright, Workshop Controller
Cliff Wright, Workshop Controller
Andy Foster, Parts Manager
Andy Foster, Parts Manager
Luke Shackleton, Service Advisor
Luke Shackleton, Service Advisor
Kathryn Butler, Service Advisor
Kathryn Butler, Service Advisor
Haley Maher, Customer Retention Consultant
Haley Maher, Customer Retention Consultant
Jeff Bradley, Technician
Jeff Bradley, Technician
Harvey Dapier, Valeter
Harvey Dapier, Valeter
Rosie Owens, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosie Owens, Customer Retention Consultant
Richard Fox, Technician
Richard Fox, Technician
Justin Wajner, Service Support
Justin Wajner, Service Support
Ian Maw, Head of Valeting
Ian Maw, Head of Valeting
Richard Knight, Valeter
Richard Knight, Valeter