Meet the team

Meet the Teams at Clive Brook Bradford

Bradford Management Team.

Darren Thomason, Financial Director
Darren Thomason, Financial Director
Andrew Thompson, Sales Manager
Andrew Thompson, Sales Manager
Stephen Ward, Service Manager
Stephen Ward, Service Manager
John Burton, Warranty Admin
John Burton, Warranty Admin
Clive Brook, Managing Director
Clive Brook, Managing Director
Mike Knowlson, Business Manager
Mike Knowlson, Business Manager
Janice Clark, Fleet Office Manager
Janice Clark, Fleet Office Manager
Adam Head, Head of Group Parts Operations
Adam Head, Head of Group Parts Operations
Nadia Siddique, Group Accountant
Nadia Siddique, Group Accountant

Bradford Sales Team.

Bradford Sales team
Andrew Thompson, Sales Manager
Andrew Thompson, Sales Manager
Malcolm Hart, Sales Executive
Malcolm Hart, Sales Executive
Russell Naude, Sales Executive
Russell Naude, Sales Executive
Derek Douglass, Sales Executive
Derek Douglass, Sales Executive
Amanda Henson, Sales Administrator
Amanda Henson, Sales Administrator
Tim Dean, Used Car Remarketing Manager
Tim Dean, Used Car Remarketing Manager
Julie Alexander, Reception
Julie Alexander, Reception
Ria Brook, Reception
Ria Brook, Reception
William Wailes, Junior Sales Executive
William Wailes, Junior Sales Executive

Bradford Aftersales Team.

Adam Head, Head of Group Parts Operations
Adam Head, Head of Group Parts Operations
Paul Olbison, Service Advisor
Paul Olbison, Service Advisor
Tim Fatherley, Technician
Tim Fatherley, Technician
Piers Couzens, Parts Advisor
Piers Couzens, Parts Advisor
Steve Hardcastle, Master Technician
Steve Hardcastle, Master Technician
Ben Sheridan, Service Advisor
Ben Sheridan, Service Advisor
Alan Teasdale, Valeter
Alan Teasdale, Valeter
Mohammed Shafiq, Service Advisor
Mohammed Shafiq, Service Advisor
Adam Scollick, Parts Apprentice
Adam Scollick, Parts Apprentice
Phil Manks, Technician
Phil Manks, Technician
Chris Maher, Parts Driver
Chris Maher, Parts Driver
William Hunter, Service Logistics
William Hunter, Service Logistics
Mohammed Asif, Valeting
Mohammed Asif, Valeting
Tom Kendall, Apprentice Technician
Tom Kendall, Apprentice Technician
Josh Brockhouse, Apprentice Technician
Josh Brockhouse, Apprentice Technician
Lewis Howarth, Valeter
Louis Howarth,Valeter
Jethro Coates, Service Logistics
Jethro Coates, Service Logistics
Inam Hussain, Apprentice Technician
Inam Hussain, Apprentice Technician
Chris Bennett, Service Logistics
Chris Bennett, Service Logistics
Haley Maher, Customer Retention Consultant
Haley Maher, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosie Owens, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosie Owens, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosey Craven, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosey Craven, Customer Retention Consultant

Meet The Teams At Clive Brook Huddersfield

Huddersfield Sales Team
Huddersfield Aftersales

​Huddersfield Management Team.

Clive Brook, Managing Director
Clive Brook, Managing Director
Mark Gooseman, Group Sales Operations
Mark Gooseman, Group Sales Operations
Craig Walton, Service Manager
Darren Thomason, Financial Director
Darren Thomason, Financial Director
Chris Rooney, Financial Controller
Chris Rooney, Financial Controller
Andy Foster, Parts Manager
Andy Foster, Parts Manager
Richard Duckmanton, Sales Manager
Richard Duckmanton, Sales Manager

Huddersfield Sales Team.

Huddersfield Sales Team
Mark Gooseman, Group Sales Operations
Mark Gooseman, Group Sales Operations
Andy Allsopp, Sales Executive
Andy Allsopp, Sales Executive
Steven Smith, Business Manager
Steven Smith, Business Manager
Scott Roberts, Sales Executive
Scott Roberts, Sales Executive
Justin Simpson, Sales Executive
Justin Simpson, Sales Executive
Richard Duckmanton, Sales Manager
Richard Duckmanton, Sales Manager
Amanda Slater, Accounts Support
Amanda Slater, Accounts Support
Tim Dean, Used Car Remarketing Manager
Tim Dean, Used Car Remarketing Manager
Andrew Atkinson, Sales Executive
Andrew Atkinson, Sales Executive

Huddersfield After Sales Team.

Huddersfield Aftersales
Craig Walton, Service Manager
Craig Walton, Service Manager
Luke Morris, Master Technician
Luke Morris, Master Technician
Cliff Wright, Workshop Controller
Cliff Wright, Workshop Controller
Andy Foster, Parts Manager
Andy Foster, Parts Manager
Kathryn Butler, Service Advisor
Kathryn Butler, Service Advisor
Haley Maher, Customer Retention Consultan
Haley Maher, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosey Craven, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosey Craven, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosie Owens, Customer Retention Consultant
Rosie Owens, Customer Retention Consultant
Richard Fox, Technician
Richard Fox, Technician
Justin Wajner, Service Support
Justin Wajner, Service Support
Jeff Bradley, Technician
Jeff Bradley, Technician
Michael Douglas, Parts Advisor
Michael Douglas, Parts Advisor
Richard Knight, Valeter
Richard Knight, Valeter
Dominic Wood, Valeter
Dominic Wood, Valeter
Harvey Napier, Valeter
Harvey Napier, Valeter